Remember

On this day, we take a moment to offer thanks to the extraordinary men and women who have protected the nation throughout history.

“As we express our gratitude, we must never forget that the highest appreciation is not to utter words, but to live by them.”
– John F. Kennedy

  • Bruno F Ablondi
    Name Bruno F Ablondi Rank Corporal Service Group 31st Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division
    • WarKorean War
    • BranchUS Army
    • SpecialtyCombat Construction Specialist
  • Robert L Abrams
    Name Robert L Abrams Rank Second Lieutenant Service Group 452nd Bomber Group, Heavy, 729th Bomber Squadron
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army Air Corps
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Heinz Ahlmeyer Jr
    Name Heinz Ahlmeyer Jr Rank Second Lieutenant Service Group 3rd Marine Division, 3rd Recon Battalion, A Company
    • WarVietnam War
    • BranchUS Marine Corps
    • SpecialtyBasic Infantry Officer
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Johan Akesson
    Name Johan Akesson Rank Merchant Seaman Service Group Merchant Ship Chenango
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchMerchant Mariner
    • SpecialtyThird Engineer
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Edward Amory
    Name Edward Amory Rank Staff Sergeant Service Group 384th Bomber Group, Heavy, 546th Bomber Squadron
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army Air Corps
    • SpecialtyLeft Waist Gunner
    • Notable AwardsAir Medal, Purple Heart
  • John R Andrews
    Name John R Andrews Rank Aviation Cadet
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
  • Walter Eugene Andrews Jr
    Name Walter Eugene Andrews Jr Rank Specialist Four Service Group 11th Armored Cavalry Regiment, 1st Squadron, 11th Cavalry, A Troop
    • WarVietnam War
    • BranchUS Army
    • SpecialtyLight Weapons Infantry
  • Edwin S Arrance
    Name Edwin S Arrance Rank Private First Class
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Louis F Attena
    Name Louis F Attena Rank Sergeant
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
  • Ira A Augenblick
    Name Ira A Augenblick Rank Private E-2 Service Group 279th Infantry Regiment, 45th Infantry Division
    • WarKorean War
    • BranchUS Army
    • SpecialtyHeavy Weapons Infantryman
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • William H Avery
    Name William H Avery Rank Staff Sergeant
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
  • Charles Ballard
    Name Charles Ballard Rank Private
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • John W Barnes
    Name John W Barnes Rank Private First Class
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Charles W Barrett
    Name Charles W Barrett Rank Private Service Group 99th Infantry Division, 395th Infantry Regiment
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Robert Michael Bates
    Name Robert Michael Bates Rank Specialist Four Service Group 4th Infantry Division, 3rd Battalion, 12th Infantry, C Company
    • WarVietnam War
    • BranchUS Army
    • SpecialtyLight Weapons Infantry
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Robert Ernest Bauer
    Name Robert Ernest Bauer Rank Warrant Officer Service Group 1st Cavalry Division, 229th Assault Helicopter Battalion, C Company
    • WarVietnam War
    • BranchUS Army
  • Raymond Baumeister
    Name Raymond Baumeister Rank Private First Class
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
  • Raymond Begart
    Name Raymond Begart Rank Private
    • WarWorld War I
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • J Newton Bollinger
    Name J Newton Bollinger Rank Technician Fourth Grade
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Robert Berntsen
    Name Robert Berntsen Rank Private First Class Service Group 199th Light Infantry Brigade, 2nd Battalion, 3rd Infantry, B Company
    • WarVietnam War
    • BranchUS Army
    • SpecialtyLight Weapons Infantry
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Stanley H Boorman
    Name Stanley H Boorman Rank Staff Sergeant Service Group 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, 871st Bomber Squadron
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army Air Corps
    • Notable AwardsAir Medal, Purple Heart
  • Henry Boyajy
    Name Henry Boyajy Rank Staff Sergeant Service Group 94th Infantry Division, 302nd Infantry Regiment
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsSilver Star, Purple Heart
  • Vincent J Bradner
    Name Vincent J Bradner Rank Staff Sergeant Service Group 379th Bomber Group, Heavy, 524th Bomber Squadron
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army Air Corps
    • SpecialtyBall Turret Gunner
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • James F Brems
    Name James F Brems Rank Private First Class Service Group 83rd Infantry Division, 329th Infantry Regiment
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Lawrence Brentnall
    Name Lawrence Brentnall Rank Staff Sergeant Service Group 21st Bomber Group, 531st Bomber Squadron
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army Air Corps
    • Notable AwardsAir Medal, Purple Heart
  • Anthony J Bronico
    Name Anthony J Bronico Rank Private First Class
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Andre Maurice Brooks
    Name Andre Maurice Brooks Rank Private Service Group 25th Infantry Division, 2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry, B Company
    • WarVietnam War
    • BranchUS Army
    • SpecialtyLight Weapons Infantry
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Robert A Brown
    Name Robert A Brown Rank Corporal Service Group 24th Infantry Regiment, 25th Infantry Division
    • WarKorean War
    • BranchUS Marine Corps
    • SpecialtyInfantry Reconnaissance Scout
  • Richard Bernard Brush
    Name Richard Bernard Brush Rank Sergeant Service Group 23rd Artillery Group, 2nd Battalion, 13th Artillery, Sb
    • WarVietnam War
    • BranchUS Army
    • SpecialtyField Artillery Basic
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Willmar G Bunting
    Name Willmar G Bunting Rank Private
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
  • R C Burleigh Jr
    Name R C Burleigh Jr Rank Private First Class
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Frederick Burris
    Name Frederick Burris Rank Specialist Four Service Group 1st Infantry Division, 1st Battalion, 16th Infantry, A Company
    • WarVietnam War
    • BranchUS Army
    • SpecialtyLight Weapons Infantry
  • Alexander Cameron
    Name Alexander Cameron Rank Second Lieutenant Service Group 35th Infantry Division, 134th Infantry Regiment
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsSilver Star, Bronze Star, Purple Heart
  • Florence W Campbell
    Name Florence W Campbell Rank Service Group Base Hospital 9, France
    • WarWorld War I
    • BranchUS Army
    • SpecialtyNurse
  • Joseph Patrick Capper
    Name Joseph Patrick Capper Rank Petty Officer First Class
    • WarKorean War
    • BranchUS Navy
    • SpecialtyAviation Ordnanceman First Class
  • Louis Caputo
    Name Louis Caputo Rank Sergeant First Class Service Group Company K, 3rd Battalion, 31st Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division
    • WarKorean War
    • BranchUS Army
    • SpecialtyLight Weapons Assault Infantryman
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Joseph P Cardillo
    Name Joseph P Cardillo Rank Private First Class
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • John J Caruso
    Name John J Caruso Rank Private
    • WarWorld War I
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Claude Christian
    Name Claude Christian Rank Private
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • John H Clark
    Name John H Clark Rank Private First Class
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
  • Robert W Coe
    Name Robert W Coe Rank Second Lieutenant Service Group 351st Bomber Group, Heavy, 508th Bomber Squadron
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army Air Corps
    • Notable AwardsAir Medal Purple Heart
  • Richard R Collins
    Name Richard R Collins Rank Sergeant Service Group 91th Bomber Group, Heavy, 322nd Bomber Squadron
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army Air Corps
    • Notable AwardsAir Medal Purple Heart
  • Joseph Peter Conklin
    Name Joseph Peter Conklin Rank Private First Class Service Group 196th Light Infantry Brigade, 2nd Battalion, 1st Infantry, C Company
    • WarVietnam War
    • BranchUS Army
    • SpecialtyLight Weapons Infantry
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Robert C Conklin
    Name Robert C Conklin Rank Private First Class Service Group 26th Infantry Division, 101st Infantry Regiment
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Peter Edward Conlin
    Name Peter Edward Conlin Rank Sergeant Service Group 101st Airborne Division, 1st Battalion, 327th Infantry, C Company
    • WarVietnam War
    • BranchUS Army
    • SpecialtyLight Weapons Infantry
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • William H Conlon
    Name William H Conlon Rank Corporal
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Howard L Cox Jr
    Name Howard L Cox Jr Rank Second Lieutenant
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
  • William C Crandall
    Name William C Crandall Rank First Lieutenant
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Andrew James Daniel
    Name Andrew James Daniel Rank Corporal Service Group 101st Airborne Division, 3rd Battalion, 506th Infantry, A Company
    • WarVietnam War
    • BranchUS Army
    • SpecialtyLight Weapons Infantry
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Joseph D Daniels
    Name Joseph D Daniels Rank Second Lieutenant Service Group 452nd Bomber Group, Heavy, 729th Bomber Squadron
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army Air Corps
    • SpecialtyCo Pilot
    • Notable AwardsAir Medal Purple Heart
  • William E De Bevoise
    Name William E De Bevoise Rank Sergeant Service Group 63rd Infantry Division, 255th Infantry Regiment
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Roland Eugene De Groat
    Name Roland Eugene De Groat Rank Sergeant Service Group Company C, 10th Engineer Combat Battalion, 3rd Infantry Division
    • WarKorean War
    • BranchUS Army
  • Vincent De Longis
    Name Vincent De Longis Rank Private
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Raymond Warren De Meola
    Name Raymond Warren De Meola Rank Sergeant Service Group 101st Airborne Division, 1st Battalion, 506th Infantry, A Company
    • WarVietnam War
    • BranchUS Army
    • SpecialtyInfantry Indirect Fire Crewman
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Louis A De Patto
    Name Louis A De Patto Rank Private
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
  • Henry Debaun
    Name Henry Debaun Rank Private First Class Service Group 27th Division, 107th Infantry Regiment
    • WarWorld War I
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Alexander Dec
    Name Alexander Dec Rank Technical Sergeant
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
  • Samuel W DeFreese
    Name Samuel W DeFreese Rank Private E-2 Service Group 2nd Infantry Division unit 0009
    • WarKorean War
    • BranchUS Army
    • SpecialtyLight Weapons Infantryman
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Victor R Del Regmo
    Name Victor R Del Regmo Rank Private First Class
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
  • Joseph A Delloro
    Name Joseph A Delloro Rank Private First Class
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Frederick W Dick
    Name Frederick W Dick Rank First Lieutenant
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Benny L Dingman
    Name Benny L Dingman Rank Private
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Abram Doyle
    Name Abram Doyle Rank Sergeant
    • WarWorld War I
    • BranchUS Army
  • Alexander P Drab
    Name Alexander P Drab Rank Staff Sergeant
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • James E Drake
    Name James E Drake Rank Staff Sergeant Service Group 41st Bomber Group, Medium, 396th Bomber Squadron
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army Air Corps
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • John J Ducey
    Name John J Ducey Rank Second Lieutenant
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Louis Stephen Duhaime
    Name Louis Stephen Duhaime Rank Petty Officer Third Class
    • WarKorean War
    • BranchUS Army
    • SpecialtyHospital Corpsman Third Class
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Herbert B Dunn
    Name Herbert B Dunn Rank Private Service Group 29th Infantry Division, 115th Infantry Regiment
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Harold L Duvall
    Name Harold L Duvall Rank Corporal
    • WarWorld War I
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Archie Eakins
    Name Archie Eakins Rank Staff Sergeant Service Group 451st Bomber Group, Heavy, 725th Bomber Squadron
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army Air Corps
    • SpecialtyRight Waist Gunner
    • Notable AwardsAir Medal, Purple Heart
  • Donald F Edwards
    Name Donald F Edwards Rank Private Service Group 3rd Armored Division, 36th Armored Infantry Regiment
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Walter Edwards
    Name Walter Edwards Rank Petty Officer Third Class Service Group USS Virgo
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Navy
    • SpecialtyMotor Machinist's Mate Third Class
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Raymond E Eickoff
    Name Raymond E Eickoff Rank Private Service Group 77th Division, 302nd Engineer Regiment
    • WarWorld War I
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Melvin T Ellis
    Name Melvin T Ellis Rank Second Lieutenant
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
  • Fred Elmendorf
    Name Fred Elmendorf Rank Captain
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
  • Seton H Fairbairn
    Name Seton H Fairbairn Rank Second Lieutenant Service Group 17th Bomber Group, Medium, 432nd Bomber Squadron
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army Air Corps
    • Notable AwardsAir Medal, Purple Heart
  • John Ferrarese
    Name John Ferrarese Rank Private
    • WarWorld War I
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Carmine Formato
    Name Carmine Formato Rank Private Service Group 77th Division, 307th Infantry Regiment
    • WarWorld War I
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Richard E Fournier
    Name Richard E Fournier Rank Private
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Gerard W Frost
    Name Gerard W Frost Rank Staff Sergeant
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • John J Galgano
    Name John J Galgano Rank Private First Class
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
  • Edward J Galowski
    Name Edward J Galowski Rank Private Service Group 507th Parachute Infantry Regiment
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • William Lawrence Garrison
    Name William Lawrence Garrison Rank Corporal Service Group 9th Infantry Division, 15th Engineer Battalion, A Company
    • WarVietnam War
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Hugh Jerome Gassner Jr
    Name Hugh Jerome Gassner Jr Rank Petty Officer Third Class Service Group Advanced Amphibious Base
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • SpecialtySignalman Third Class
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • James Francis Gillies
    Name James Francis Gillies Rank First Lieutenant Service Group III Marine Amphibious Force, 1st MAW, Mag 16, HMM 364
    • WarVietnam War
    • BranchUS Marine Corps
    • SpecialtyPilot H M M CH 46
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Jesse O Goswick
    Name Jesse O Goswick Rank Private First Class
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Harold C Gotcher
    Name Harold C Gotcher Rank Staff Sergeant
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Wallace E Grant
    Name Wallace E Grant Rank Private First Class
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Frank A Greene Jr
    Name Frank A Greene Jr Rank First Lieutenant
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Daniel J Griffin
    Name Daniel J Griffin Rank Second Lieutenant Service Group 387th Bomber Group, Medium, 558th Bomber Squadron
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army Air Corps
    • Notable AwardsAir Medal, Purple Heart
  • Peter Dmitri Grosulak
    Name Peter Dmitri Grosulak Rank Merchant Seaman Service Group Merchant Ship La Salle
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchMerchant Mariner
    • SpecialtySecond Engineer
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Harold B Hadden
    Name Harold B Hadden Rank Private First Class
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Raymond F X Hague
    Name Raymond F X Hague Rank Second Lieutenant
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army Air Corps
    • Specialty747th Bomber Squadron, 457th Bomber Group, Heavy
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Axel J Halgren
    Name Axel J Halgren Rank Sergeant
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Bernard F Haring
    Name Bernard F Haring Rank Sergeant
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Gerard J Harrigan
    Name Gerard J Harrigan Rank Staff Sergeant
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Mauice Z Hart
    Name Mauice Z Hart Rank Private
    • WarWorld War I
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Willard Harty
    Name Willard Harty Rank Technical Sergeant
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Daniel Watson Hay
    Name Daniel Watson Hay Rank Merchant Seaman Service Group Merchant Ship Colabee
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchMerchant Mariner
    • SpecialtyBoatswain
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Charles Heck
    Name Charles Heck Rank Private First Class Service Group 15th Infantry Battalion, 5th Armored Division
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Walter L Herdman
    Name Walter L Herdman Rank Sergeant
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Vaughan L Higinson
    Name Vaughan L Higinson Rank Private
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
  • David J Hirsch
    Name David J Hirsch Rank Private
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
  • Axel Hirschberger
    Name Axel Hirschberger Rank Sergeant First Class Service Group 187th Airborne Infantry Regimental Combat Team
    • WarKorean War
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • John R Hoffmann
    Name John R Hoffmann Rank Second Lieutenant Service Group 330th Bomber Squadron, 93rd Bomber Group, Heavy
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army Air Corps
    • SpecialtyPilot
    • Notable AwardsAir Medal, Purple Heart
  • Dennis Hogan Jr
    Name Dennis Hogan Jr Rank Private First Class Service Group 511th Parachute Infantry Regt, 11th Airborne Division
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsSilver Star, Purple Heart
  • William B Hoke
    Name William B Hoke Rank First Lieutenant Service Group 121st Infantry Regiment, 8th Infantry Division
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Harold B Holt
    Name Harold B Holt Rank Sergeant
    • WarWorld War I
    • BranchUS Army
  • Charles Ernest Horn
    Name Charles Ernest Horn Rank Private First Class Service Group Company G, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines, 1st Marine Division
    • WarKorean War
    • BranchUS Marine Corps
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • John Martin Horton Jr
    Name John Martin Horton Jr Rank Specialist Four Service Group 198th Light Infantry Brigade, 5th Battalion, 46th Infantry, C Company
    • WarVietnam War
    • BranchUS Army
    • SpecialtyLight Weapons Infantry
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • William D Huott
    Name William D Huott Rank Private First Class
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Donald W Hurd
    Name Donald W Hurd Rank Private First Class Service Group 7th Infantry Regiment, 3rd Infantry Division
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • John Ingalls
    Name John Ingalls Rank Corporal Service Group 326th Field Signal Battalion
    • WarWorld War I
    • BranchUS Army
  • Edward L Ingram
    Name Edward L Ingram Rank Sergeant
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Frank Jacaruso
    Name Frank Jacaruso Rank Enlisted Service Group USNAVFORV, TF 116, RIVDIV 593, PBR 756
    • WarVietnam War
    • BranchUS Navy
    • SpecialtySeaman
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Clayton L Johnson
    Name Clayton L Johnson Rank Private
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Kenneth E Johnson
    Name Kenneth E Johnson Rank Private Service Group 1276th Engineer Combat Battalion
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Kenneth R Johnson
    Name Kenneth R Johnson Rank Private First Class Service Group 424th Infantry Regiment, 106th Infantry Division
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • James Jones
    Name James Jones Rank Private First Class Service Group 12th Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Louis E Jones
    Name Louis E Jones Rank Private First Class
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Harold James Kaufman
    Name Harold James Kaufman Rank Captain Service Group 173rd Airborne Brigade, 2nd Battalion, 503rd Infantry, C Company
    • WarVietnam War
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Donald R Kearsing
    Name Donald R Kearsing Rank Second Lieutenant
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Richard J Keenan
    Name Richard J Keenan Rank Staff Sergeant
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • John J Kelley
    Name John J Kelley Rank Technical Sergeant Service Group Army Air Corps
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army Air Corps
    • Specialtyrear gunner
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Edward L Kelly
    Name Edward L Kelly Rank Technician Fifth Grade
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
  • Theodore Kerchman
    Name Theodore Kerchman Rank Second Lieutenant
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Michael Robert Kernan
    Name Michael Robert Kernan Rank Sergeant Service Group 173rd Airborne Brigade, 3rd Battalion, 503rd Infantry, C Company
    • WarVietnam War
    • BranchUS Army
    • SpecialtyLight Weapons Infantry
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Louis W King
    Name Louis W King Rank Private
    • WarWorld War I
    • BranchUS Army
  • William P Kinsman
    Name William P Kinsman Rank Private First Class
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Harold David Krashes
    Name Harold David Krashes Rank Lieutenant Colonel Service Group MACV, Headquarters
    • WarVietnam War
    • BranchUS Army
  • Charles W Krebs
    Name Charles W Krebs Rank Mechanic
    • WarWorld War I
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • John W Kwiecinski
    Name John W Kwiecinski Rank Private First Class
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • T R La France Jr
    Name T R La France Jr Rank Private
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Leo B Laders
    Name Leo B Laders Rank Corporal
    • WarWorld War I
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Fred G Lagois
    Name Fred G Lagois Rank Corporal
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • James W Lang
    Name James W Lang Rank Private
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
  • Mark O Lapolla
    Name Mark O Lapolla Rank Flight Officer Service Group 723rd Bomber Squadron, 450th Bomber Group, Heavy
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • John Joseph Laracy Jr
    Name John Joseph Laracy Jr Rank Petty Officer Third Class Service Group USS Bonefish (SS-223)
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Navy
    • SpecialtyElectrician's Mate Third Class
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Vincent G Lawless
    Name Vincent G Lawless Rank Private First Class
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • George H Lawrence
    Name George H Lawrence Rank Private
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
  • Alfred J Le Clair
    Name Alfred J Le Clair Rank Staff Sergeant
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
  • Francis X Joseph Lee
    Name Francis X Joseph Lee Rank First Lieutenant Service Group 350th Infantry Regiment, 88th Infantry Division
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsBronze Star, Purple Heart
  • Ivan R Lee
    Name Ivan R Lee Rank Staff Sergeant
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Robert J Lentz
    Name Robert J Lentz Rank Private
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Charles R Lewis
    Name Charles R Lewis Rank Private First Class
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Vincent S Linguanti
    Name Vincent S Linguanti Rank Technical Sergeant
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Walter Lipman
    Name Walter Lipman Rank Second Lieutenant
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Wendell H Lovett
    Name Wendell H Lovett Rank Private
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Joseph F Machey Jr
    Name Joseph F Machey Jr Rank Private First Class
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • John Richard Mackey
    Name John Richard Mackey Rank Private First Class Service Group Company I, 3rd Battalion, 7th Infantry Regiment, 3rd Infantry Division
    • WarKorean War
    • BranchUS Army
  • Charles S Malone
    Name Charles S Malone Rank Private First Class
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Anthony Thomas Marsico
    Name Anthony Thomas Marsico Rank Enlisted Service Group USS Kete (SS-369)
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Navy
    • SpecialtyFireman First Class
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • William H Maxwell
    Name William H Maxwell Rank Private First Class Service Group 29th Division, 114th Infantry Regiment
    • WarWorld War I
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • G Jr McCandless Jr
    Name G Jr McCandless Jr Rank First Lieutenant
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • William George McDade
    Name William George McDade Rank Sergeant Service Group Company H, 3rd Battalion, 7th Marines, 1st Marine Division
    • WarKorean War
    • BranchUS Marine Corps
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • W R McDermott Jr
    Name W R McDermott Jr Rank Second Lieutenant
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
  • Edmund J McGrath
    Name Edmund J McGrath Rank Private E-2 Service Group 34th Infantry Regiment, 24th Infantry Division
    • WarKorean War
    • BranchUS Army
    • SpecialtyHeavy Weapons Infantryman
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Michael J McGuire
    Name Michael J McGuire Rank Corporal
    • WarWorld War I
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Russell E McGuire
    Name Russell E McGuire Rank Staff Sergeant Service Group 487th Bomber Squadron, 340th Bomber Group, Medium
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsSilver Star, Purple Heart
  • George J Mead
    Name George J Mead Rank Private First Class
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • John Melnick
    Name John Melnick Rank Corporal
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • William E Merrick
    Name William E Merrick Rank First Sergeant Service Group 112th Infantry Regiment, 28th Infantry Division
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsBronze Star, Purple Heart
  • Anthony John Mich
    Name Anthony John Mich Rank Merchant Seaman Service Group Merchant Ship Bienville
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchMerchant Mariner
    • SpecialtyAble Bodied Seaman
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Donald Milks
    Name Donald Milks Rank Private
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Robert S Miller
    Name Robert S Miller Rank Captain Service Group 40th Bomber Squadron, 6th Bomber Group, Very Heavy
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army Air Corps
    • Notable AwardsSilver Star, Purple Heart
  • Paul Joseph Mitchell
    Name Paul Joseph Mitchell Rank Private
    • WarWorld War I
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • James T Moran
    Name James T Moran Rank Staff Sergeant Service Group 64th Bomber Squadron, 43rd Bomber Group, Heavy
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army Air Corps
    • SpecialtyGunner
    • Notable AwardsAir Medal, Purple Heart
  • Anthony Joseph Morina
    Name Anthony Joseph Morina Rank Private First Class Service Group 1st Marine Division, 2nd Battalion, 1st Marines, G Company
    • WarVietnam War
    • BranchUS Marine Corps
    • SpecialtyRifleman
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Charles B Morris
    Name Charles B Morris Rank Private
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Max Montague Morris
    Name Max Montague Morris Rank Merchant Seaman Service Group Merchant Ship Knoxville City
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchMerchant Mariner
    • SpecialtyFireman Watertender
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Charles G Muller
    Name Charles G Muller Rank Sergeant Service Group 87th Cavalry Reconn Squadron, 7th Armored Division
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Giraud Domenico Muntz
    Name Giraud Domenico Muntz Rank Lance Corporal Service Group 1st Marine Division, 2nd Battalion, 26th Marines, E Company
    • WarVietnam War
    • BranchUS Marine Corps
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Eugene J Nagle
    Name Eugene J Nagle Rank Private
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Anthony J Nappo
    Name Anthony J Nappo Rank Private First Class
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Roger V Newell
    Name Roger V Newell Rank Second Lieutenant
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Charles J Newman
    Name Charles J Newman Rank Private First Class Service Group 8th Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Norman Perry North
    Name Norman Perry North Rank Private First Class Service Group 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines, 1st Marine Division
    • WarKorean War
    • BranchUS Marine Corps
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • John Cashman Oldfield
    Name John Cashman Oldfield Rank Lieutenant
    • WarWorld War I
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Eric T Olson
    Name Eric T Olson Rank Staff Sergeant Service Group 991st Field Artillery Battalion
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Robert I Ortiz
    Name Robert I Ortiz Rank Private
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • James Perry Osborn
    Name James Perry Osborn Rank Private First Class Service Group 518th Ordnance Maintenance Company
    • WarKorean War
    • BranchUS Army
  • Arthur J Owen
    Name Arthur J Owen Rank Second Lieutenant Service Group 305th Squadron, 442nd Troop Carrier Group
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army Air Corps
    • Notable AwardsAir Medal
  • Frank Palma
    Name Frank Palma Rank Private
    • WarWorld War I
    • BranchUS Army
  • James Edward Parker
    Name James Edward Parker Rank Staff Sergeant Service Group 5th Infantry Division, 1st Battalion, 61st Infantry, B Company
    • WarVietnam War
    • BranchUS Army
    • SpecialtyLight Weapons Infantry
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Edward Raymond Paul
    Name Edward Raymond Paul Rank Private
    • WarWorld War I
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Henry C Paul Jr
    Name Henry C Paul Jr Rank Captain
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
  • R P Picariello Jr
    Name R P Picariello Jr Rank Private
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
  • Howard D Pilgrim
    Name Howard D Pilgrim Rank Technician Fifth Grade Service Group 320th Glider Field Artillery Battalion, 82nd Airborne Division
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • George J Pinto
    Name George J Pinto Rank Sergeant Service Group 1st Engineer Combat Battalion, 1st Infantry Division
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Leo J Prato
    Name Leo J Prato Rank Private
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Karlo P Pytlik
    Name Karlo P Pytlik Rank Sergeant
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Kenneth Carl Rakentine
    Name Kenneth Carl Rakentine Rank Platoon Sergeant Service Group 9th Infantry Division, 3rd Battalion, 60th Infantry, A Company
    • WarVietnam War
    • BranchUS Army
    • SpecialtyInfantry Indirect Fire Crewman
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • George J Retz
    Name George J Retz Rank Service Group 68th Infantry Battalion, 14th Armored Division
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • SpecialtySecond Lieutenant
    • Notable AwardsSilver Star, Purple Heart
  • George E Rose
    Name George E Rose Rank Private First Class Service Group 395th Infantry Regiment, 99th Infantry Division
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Deane Lundy Ross
    Name Deane Lundy Ross Rank Enlisted Service Group USS Arizona
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Navy
    • SpecialtySeaman Second Class
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Adam Athur Ruppel
    Name Adam Athur Ruppel Rank Private
    • WarWorld War I
    • BranchUS Army
  • Donald J Ryder
    Name Donald J Ryder Rank Private First Class
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
  • Peter J Sbordone
    Name Peter J Sbordone Rank Private First Class Service Group 27th Infantry Battalion, 9th Armored Division
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Henry M Schaper
    Name Henry M Schaper Rank Corporal
    • WarWorld War I
    • BranchUS Army
  • Robert Scott Schettig
    Name Robert Scott Schettig Rank Chief Warrant Officer Service Group 101st Airborne Division, 4th Battalion, 77th Artillery, A Battery
    • WarVietnam War
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Israel Schwartz
    Name Israel Schwartz Rank Second Lieutenant
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
  • Peter F Scolaro
    Name Peter F Scolaro Rank Private Service Group 310th Engineer Combat Battalion, 85th Infantry Division
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • John H Secor
    Name John H Secor Rank Sergeant Service Group 78th Division, 310th Infantry Regiment
    • WarWorld War I
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Mortimer G Shea
    Name Mortimer G Shea Rank Private First Class Service Group 119th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Percy W Shuart
    Name Percy W Shuart Rank Technician Fifth Grade
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Henry A Silberstein
    Name Henry A Silberstein Rank Captain
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
  • William H Skerry
    Name William H Skerry Rank Private First Class
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Halliday Smith
    Name Halliday Smith Rank Private
    • WarWorld War I
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • James Nicholas Smith
    Name James Nicholas Smith Rank Private Service Group 2nd Infantry Division, 38th Infantry Regiment, the Replacement Company
    • WarKorean War
    • BranchUS Army
  • Marvin Smith
    Name Marvin Smith Rank Private
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Arthur P Sneden
    Name Arthur P Sneden Rank Second Lieutenant
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Philip Staubitz
    Name Philip Staubitz Rank Private Service Group 77th Division, 307th Infantry Regiment
    • WarWorld War I
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Joseph M Stecz
    Name Joseph M Stecz Rank Technical Sergeant Service Group 499th Bomber Squadron, 345th Bomber Group, Medium
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army Air Corps
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Emanuel F Steiner
    Name Emanuel F Steiner Rank Technician Fifth Grade Service Group 29th Infantry Division, 121st Engineer Combat Battalion
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Timothy D Stevens
    Name Timothy D Stevens Rank Technician Fourth Class Service Group 177th Engineer General Service Regiment
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Homer R Stoughton
    Name Homer R Stoughton Rank Private
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Thomas A Sutherland
    Name Thomas A Sutherland Rank Second Lieutenant
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Walter J Swintek
    Name Walter J Swintek Rank Technician Fifth Class Service Group 67th Coast Artillery Regiment
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Donald R Tasman
    Name Donald R Tasman Rank Staff Sergeant
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Fred Taylor
    Name Fred Taylor Rank Technician Fourth Grade
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
  • George C Thompson
    Name George C Thompson Rank Sergeant Service Group 361st Infantry Regiment, 91st Infantry Division
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Hugh Topping
    Name Hugh Topping Rank Private Service Group Company E, 148th Infantry Regiment, 47th Division
    • WarWorld War I
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Darrell Carl Trojahn
    Name Darrell Carl Trojahn Rank Private First Class Service Group 1st Marine Division, 5th Marines, Headquarters Company
    • WarVietnam War
    • BranchUS Marine Corps
    • SpecialtyRifleman
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Arthur B Tucker
    Name Arthur B Tucker Rank First Lieutenant Service Group 1st Armored Regiment, 1st Armored Division
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • William Richard Turner Jr
    Name William Richard Turner Jr Rank Sergeant Service Group 25th Infantry Division, 2nd Battalion, 22nd Infantry, A Company
    • WarVietnam War
    • BranchUS Army
    • SpecialtyLight Weapons Infantry
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Stanley L Tyrell
    Name Stanley L Tyrell Rank Private First Class Service Group 8th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division
    • WarKorean War
    • BranchUS Army
    • SpecialtyLight Weapons Infantryman
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • William G Van Dunk
    Name William G Van Dunk Rank Private First Class Service Group 2nd Airborne Ranger Company, 187th Airborne Regimental Combat Team
    • WarKorean War
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Homer H Van Houten
    Name Homer H Van Houten Rank Sergeant Service Group 242nd Infantry Regiment, 42nd Infantry Division
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • George R Vanderbeek
    Name George R Vanderbeek Rank Sergeant
    • WarWorld War I
    • BranchUS Army
  • William H Vandunk
    Name William H Vandunk Rank Corporal
    • WarWorld War I
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Jack W Velie
    Name Jack W Velie Rank Second Lieutenant Service Group 337th Bomber Squadron, 96th Bomber Group, Heavy
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army Air Corps
    • SpecialtyCo Pilot
    • Notable AwardsAir Medal, Purple Heart
  • Joseph P Vranisky
    Name Joseph P Vranisky Rank Private First Class
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Charles H Warner
    Name Charles H Warner Rank Private First Class
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Charles W Wenzel
    Name Charles W Wenzel Rank Private
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
  • Crawford Wheeler Jr
    Name Crawford Wheeler Jr Rank Second Lieutenant Service Group 424th Infantry Regiment, 106th Infantry Division
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsSilver Star, Purple Heart
  • Hugo P Wiebicke
    Name Hugo P Wiebicke Rank Second Lieutenant
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
  • George H Wilding II
    Name George H Wilding II Rank Sergeant Service Group 328th Infantry Regiment, 26th Infantry Division
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Robert D Williams
    Name Robert D Williams Rank Private First Class Service Group 32nd Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsBronze Star
  • Russell A Wilson
    Name Russell A Wilson Rank Brigadier General
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Emanuel Wisner
    Name Emanuel Wisner Rank Private First Class
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Robert Charles Witzel
    Name Robert Charles Witzel Rank Corporal Service Group 173rd Airborne Brigade, 17th Cavalry, E Troop
    • WarVietnam War
    • BranchUS Army
    • SpecialtyLight Weapons Infantry
    • Notable AwardsBronze Star, Purple Heart
  • Charles W Wonzel
    Name Charles W Wonzel Rank Private
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
  • Joseph B Wysocki
    Name Joseph B Wysocki Rank Private First Class Service Group 508th Parachute Infantry Regiment
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart
  • Louis Zomerowitz
    Name Louis Zomerowitz Rank Private
    • WarWorld War II
    • BranchUS Army
  • James Anthony Margro
    Name James Anthony Margro Rank Specialist Four Service Group 101st Airborne Division, 326th Medical Battalion, Headquarters Support Company
    • WarVietnam War
    • BranchUS Army
    • SpecialtyMedical Specialist
    • Notable AwardsPurple Heart

Start typing and press Enter to search